Because an Educated Consumer is a Happy Consumer!!!
This precious oil called “Liquid Gold” is a multipurpose oil from the nut of the Argan tree which only grows in Morocco. It contains powerful antioxidants and high concentrations of nutrients Omega 6 and 9 Fatty acids essential for building and maintaining healthy skin. The argan nuts are cracked by hand using centuries old techniques by Berber Women. The oil is then cold pressed using modern methods that preserve the pure integrity of the oil. The indigenous Berber Women of Morocco have used Argan Oil in their beauty rituals for centuries to protect their skin from the harsh Sahara Desert conditions and have been praised for their beautiful complexions as a result of this miracle oil.
Neroli essential oil is extracted by steam distillation of flowers of Neroli (Bitter orange tree) The bitter orange tree is native to Eastern Africa and Tropical Asia. Neroli oil has some impressive benefits, in addition to being very therapeutic and helping reducing stress and anxiety, research shows that the chemical composition of Neroli essential oil has both antimicrobial and antioxidant powers. Due to its ability to revive skin at the cellular level, it is highly effective for wrinkles, scars and stretch marks.
The essential oil of Ylang-Ylang is extracted by steam distillation of fresh flowers of the Ylan-Ylang tree. The tree is particularly famed for its flowers, which have a pleasant aroma. This essential oil has been linked to a number of medicinal benefits. It is highly sought after for its antioxidants, sesquiterpenes and other organic compounds that make it so potent. It is a very effective agent at lowering blood pressure, fighting depression and relaxing the body, it has amazing anti-inflammatory properties that helps reduce any skin irritation and redness by regularizing sebum production in the body , treating any affected areas and speeding up the healing process.
An outstanding organically mined clay from ancient deposits deep within the Atlas Mountains of Morocco. It is formed as a result of natural geothermal processes and volcanic activity. This clay is extracted (under special conditions) in large clods, then it gets washed, sun-dried and micronized into a smooth powder. The clay contains silicon, Magnesium, iron, sodium, potassium, lithium, and trace elements. It has been used by Moroccan women for centuries to care for their skin and hair. It is similar to a Western style mud wrap. It is well-known for its incomparable ability to absorb impurities from the skin. It lessens dryness, enhances skin clarity and elasticity and has extractive abilities that confiscate impurities and unblock pores, even stubborn black heads resulting in a general smoothing of the surface of the skin. Another common use of Ghassoul is enhancing hair texture and volume and eliminating dandruff.. It can be mixed with Argan Oil then the mixture is applied to restore hair shine.